Alwa Hotel Boutique Standard
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Alwa Hotel Boutique Standard
- Room service
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- Airport shuttle
- Business center
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Ironing service
- Express check-in/out
- Currency exchange
- Packed lunches
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Concierge
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Shuttle service
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- 24-hour security
- Key access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- Fire extinguishers
- Restaurant
- Breakfast in the room
- Snack bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Wine/Champagne
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 12:00 and must check-out by 11:00.
A business center is available at Alwa Hotel Boutique Standard, featuring Meeting/Banquet facilities, Business center and Fax/Photocopying.
To see exact prices at Alwa Hotel Boutique Standard, please enter your travel dates.
On-site dining and beverage facilities at Alwa Hotel Boutique Standard include Restaurant and Snack bar.
Guests can enjoy all meals at Alwa Hotel Boutique Standard, priced at PEN 44.13, PEN 44.13, and PEN 44.13 per guest.
Airport transfer is available at Alwa Hotel Boutique Standard for an additional charge.
The property is situated roughly 8 km from Rodríguez Ballón International Airport.
The property is located at Avenida Lima, 1040 - Urbanizacion Los Pinos - Vallecito, Arequipa, Peru.
Alwa Hotel Boutique Standard provides room categories including Single Room and Double or Twin Room.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Típika (500 m), Cocodrillo Burger (550 m) and Cusco (950 m).
Guests can communicate with the staff in English and Spanish at Alwa Hotel Boutique Standard.
Points of interest around the accommodation include Parque Grau (2 km), Arequipa's Historical Museum (1.9 km), Arequipa Main Square (1.5 km) and Parque Colón (2.1 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.














